Past Executive Committee Members

2010-2011

President: KEN WISE

President-Elect: MICHAEL MORRIS

Past President: GREG SIMONSEN

Secretary: JAMIE MCNICHOL

Treasurer: J. HEATH HETHERLY

Trustee: CYNTHIA PLADZIEWICZ

Trustee: STUART ROBINSON

Trustee: WILLIAM YEATTS

Trustee: JASON BERMAN

2009-2010

President: GREG SIMONSEN

President-Elect: KEN WISE

Past President: JEAN-CLAUDE WAKIM

Secretary: J. HEATH HETHERLY

Treasurer: MICHAEL MORRIS

Trustee: JILL NICHOLS

Trustee: STUART ROBINSON

Trustee: WILLIAM YEATTS

Trustee: JULI HOBDY

2008-2009

President: JEAN-CLAUDE WAKIM

President-Elect: GREG SIMONSEN

Past President: PAUL CHAFETZ

Secretary: MICHAEL MORRIS

Treasurer: KENNETH WISE

Trustee: ANNA BRANDON

Trustee: AMY ISAIA SNYDER

Trustee: ALAN FROL

Trustee: JULI HOBDY

2007-2008

President: PAUL CHAFETZ

President-Elect: JEAN-CLAUDE WAKIM

Past President: TIM BRANAMAN

Secretary: ELIZABETH KOSHY

Treasurer: ZACHARY BORYNACK

Trustee: JULI HOBDY

Trustee: GREG SIMONSEN

Trustee: KENNETH WISE

Trustee: ALAN FROL

2006-2007

President: TIM BRANAMAN

President-Elect: JENNIFER HARTMAN

Past President: LANE OGDEN

Secretary: CARA PEARSON-HOLMES

Treasurer: ZACHARY BORYNACK

Trustee: SIMEON GOODWIN

Trustee: JENNIFER UNTERBERG

Trustee: GREG SIMONSEN

Trustee: KENNETH WISE

2005-2006

President: LANE OGDEN

President-Elect: TIM BRANAMAN

Past President: JAMES BESYNER

Secretary: CARA PEARSON-HOLMES

Treasurer: JENNIFER HARTMAN

Trustee: JEFFREY DODDS

Trustee: JANA SWART

Trustee: MICHELLE WARREN

Trustee: KENNETH WISE

2004-2005

President: JAMES BESYNER

President-Elect: LANE OGDEN

Past President: PAUL CHAFETZ

Secretary: NAHID HOOSHYAR

Treasurer: MICHAEL McLANE

Trustee: JEFFREY DODDS

Trustee: KATHY DOHONEY

Trustee: BETSY KENNARD

Trustee: JANA SWART

2003-2004

President: PAUL CHAFETZ

President-Elect: JAMES BESYNER

Past President: KAREN SETTLE

Secretary: NAHID HOOSHYAR

Treasurer: LANE OGDEN

Trustee: TIM BRANAMAN

Trustee: MICHAEL McLANE

Trustee: KATHY DOHONEY

Trustee: BETSY KENNARD

2002-2003

President: KAREN SETTLE

President-Elect: PAUL CHAFETZ

Past President: ALAN FROL

Secretary: JANICE MELESTER

Treasurer: LANE OGDEN

Trustee: TIM BRANAMAN

Trustee: BARBARA RILA

Trustee: MARK VOELLER

Trustee: JAMES BESYNER

2001-2002

President: ALAN FROL

President-Elect: KAREN SETTLE

Past President: BARBARA RILA

Secretary: JANICE MELESTER

Treasurer: TRACY UNDERWOOD

Trustee: TIM BRANAMAN

Trustee: PAUL CHAFETZ

Trustee: JACK VERDI

Trustee: JIM BESYNER

2000-2001

President: BARBARA RILA

President-Elect: ALAN FROL

Past President: THERESA VO

Secretary: JANICE MELESTER

Treasurer: TRACY UNDERWOOD

Trustee: TIM BRANAMAN

Trustee: RON GARBER

Trustee: JACK VERDI

1999—2000

President: THERESA VO

President-Elect: BARBARA RILA.

Past President: DELANE KINNEY

Secretary: GREGG D’ANGELO

Treasurer: ALAN FROL

Associate Rep: ANN RICH

Trustee: ADELE HURST

Trustee: RON GARBER

Trustee: TOM VAN HOOSE

Trustee: MARY NICKSON

1998 - 1999

President: DELANE KINNEY

President-Elect: THERESA VO

Past President: NORMAN BOUFFARD

Secretary: JEAN-CLAUDE WAKIM

Treasurer: ALAN FROL

Trustee: JAMES TAYLOR

Trustee: ADELE HURST

Trustee: RON GARBER

Trustee: TOM VAN HOOSE

 

 

1997-1998

President: NORMAN BOUFFARD

President-Elect: DELANE KINNEY

Past President: MARY TURNER

Secretary: JEAN-CLAUDE WAKIM

Treasurer: JOHN LEHMAN

Trustee: JACK DEINES

Trustee: ALEXANDRIA DOYLE

Trustee: PAT CAPRA

Trustee: JAMES TAYLOR

1996-1997

President: MARY TURNER

President-Elect: NORMAN BOUFFARD

Past President: DOUGLAS BELLAMY

Secretary: KAREN SETTLE

Treasurer: JOHN LEHMAN

Assoc. Representative: NICETTE BERG

Trustee: DALE GENERAL

Trustee: ALICE DRAVING

Trustee: PAT CAPRA

Trustee: JOHN DEINES

1995-1996

President: DOUGLAS BELLMAY

President-Elect: MARY TURNER

Past President: KAY HALE

Secretary: KAREN SETTLE

Treasurer: MARTIN DESCHNER

Associate Rep: NICETTE BERG

Trustee: MARK OTIS, Ph.D.

Trustee: JAMES SHADDUCK

Trustee: DALE GENERAL

Trustee: ALICE DRAVING

1994-1995

President: KAY HALE

President-Elect: DOUGLAS BELLAMY

Past President: DIANA P. CUNNINGHAM

Secretary: KAREN FULBRIGHT SNODGRASS

Treasurer: MARTIN DESCHNER

Associate Rep: JANE HALEBIAN

Associate Rep: NICETTE BERG

Trustee: MARK OTIS

Trustee: SUSAN DORSANEO

Trustee: JEFFREY CRAWFORD

Trustee: JAMES SHADDUCK

1993-1994

President: DIANA P. CUNNINGHAM

President-Elect: KAY HALE

Past President: RICHARD B. KILGORE

Secretary: IRWIN GADOL

Treasurer: CHRIS SHELDON

Associates Rep: JANE HALEBIAN

1992-1993

President: RICHARD B. KILGORE

President-Elect: DIANA P. CUNNINGHAM

Past President: WILLIAM C. WHITEHEAD

Secretary: PAUL S. SILVER

Treasurers: CHRIS SHELDON and CHARLES URREY

Associates Rep: WENDY L. CRAMER

1991-1992

President: WILLIAM C. WHITEHEAD

President‑Elect: RICHARD KILGORE

Past President: TOM VAN HOOSE

Secretary: SUSAN R. DORSANEO

Treasurer: STEVE HARDESTY

Associates Rep: WENDY L. CRAMER

1990‑1991

President: TOM VAN HOOSE

President‑Elect: WILLIAM C. WHITEHEAD

Past-President: HARVEY OSHMAN

Secretary: JACQUALENE J. STEPHENS

Treasurer: MARK R. OTIS

Associate Rep: CARL PEARCE

1989‑1990

President: HARVEY OSHMAN

President‑Elect: TOM VAN HOOSE

Past-President: ROB MEHL

Secretary: MARK OTIS

Treasurer: RON PAULMAN

Associate Rep: CARL PEARCE

1988-1989

President: ROB MEHL

President‑Elect: HARVEY OSHMAN

Past-President: PAM BLUMENTHAL

Secretary: PAT CAPRA

Treasurer: RON GARBER

Associate Rep: CAROL KIMSEY

1987‑1988

President: PAM BLUMENTHAL

President‑Elect: ROB MEHL

Past-President: ANNA BETH BENNINGFIELD

Secretary: STACY BROUN

Treasurer: PAT CAPRA

Associate Rep: ADIS PONSDOMENICH‑HANEY

1986‑1987

President: ANNA BETH BENNINGFIELD

President‑Elect: PAM BLUMENTHAL

Past-President: CARLOS DAVIS

Secretary: DIANA CUNNINGHAM

Treasurer: PAUL CHAFETZ

Associate Rep: SUSAN VOORHEES

1985‑1986

President: CARLOS DAVIS

President‑Elect: ANNA BETH BENNINGFIELD

Past-President: ROBERTA NUTT

Secretary: JOAN BERGER

Treasurer: MILT GEARING

Associate Rep: KAREN FULBRIGHT

1984‑1985

President: ROBERTA NUTT

President‑Elect: CARLOS DAVIS

Past-President: BERNIE GOTWAY

Secretary: PAM BLUMENTHAL

Treasurer: BETTIE HARDY

1983‑1984

President: BERNIE GOTWAY

President‑Elect: ROBERTA NUTT

Past-President: GRAY ATKINS

Secretary: BETTIE HARDY

Treasurer: CARLOS DAVIS

1982‑1983

President: GRAY ATKINS

President‑Elect: BERNIE GOTWAY

Past-President: MYRON LAZAR

Secretary: NANCY ENGLAND

Treasurer: TOM VAN HOOSE

1981‑1982

President: MYRON LAZAR

President‑Elect: GRAY ATKINS

Past-President: JOHN DELERAY

Secretary: CARLOS DAVIS

Treasurer: HARVEY OSHMAN

 

1980‑1981

President: JOHN DELERAY

President‑Elect: MYRON LAZAR

Secretary: BERNIE GOTWAY

Treasurer: DOLORES DYER

1979‑1980

President: RYCKE MARSHALL

President‑Elect: JOHN DELERAY

Past-President: FRANK TRIMBOLI

Secretary: CAROLINE MITCHELL

Treasurer: ROBERTA NUTT

1978‑1979

President: FRANK TRIMBOLI

President‑Elect: RYCKE MARSHALL

Past-President: GUSTAVE W. ROBERTS

Secretary: ROBERTA NUTT

Treasurer: JOHN DELERAY

1977‑1978

President: GUSTAVE W. ROBERTS

President‑Elect: FRANK TRIMBOLI

Past-President: PRICE PRITCHETT

Secretary: ANITA HARKEY

Treasurer: RYCKE MARSHALL

1976‑1977

President: PRICE PRITCHETT

President‑Elect: GUSTAVE W. ROBERTS

Past-President: MICHAEL E. GOTTLIEB

Secretary: MYRA E. FOUGEROUSSE

Treasurer: MICHAEL E. MURRAY

1975‑1976

President: MICHAEL E. GOTTLIEB

President‑Elect: PRICE PRITCHETT

Past-President: PAUL S. McCOLLUM

Secretary: JOHN SELL

Treasurer: DAN PERKINS

1974‑1975

President: PAUL S. McCOLLUM

President‑Elect: MICHAEL E. GOTTLIEB

Past-President: ALVIN J. NORTH

Secretary: MARTIN A. LUMPKIN

Treasurer: DAN G. PERKINS

1973‑1974

President: ALVIN J. NORTH

President‑Elect: PAUL S. McCOLLUM

Past-President: MARY ALICE GORDON

Secretary: FRED G. CROMES

Treasurer: MARTIN A. LUMPKIN

1972‑1973

President: MARY ALICE GORDON

President‑Elect: ALVIN J. NORTH

Past-President: HARRY PARKER

Secretary: JANE R. HALEBIAN

Treasurer: R.E. SMITH

1971‑1972

President: HARRY J. PARKER

President‑Elect: MARY ALICE GORDON

Secretary: JAMES E. MOORE

Treasurer: PATRICIA M. BUJARD

1970‑1971

President: C.J. GAY

President‑Elect: HARRY J. PARKER

Secretary: MEL BERKE

Treasurer: FRANCES HOUCK

1969‑1970

President: ROBERT H. SMITH

President‑Elect: C.J. GAY

Secretary: JOHN FREEMAN

1968‑1969

President: DONALD POOL

President‑Elect: ROBERT H. SMITH

Secretary: LILLIAN POWELL

Treasurer: C.J. GAY

1967‑1968

President: CHARLES HUGHES

President‑Elect: DONALD POOL

Secretary: LILLIAN SOLOMON

Treasurer: MARTIN WOLF

1966‑1967

President: ROBERT A. BROWN

President‑Elect: CHARLES HUGHES

Secretary: JEAN SHELTON

Treasurer: LILLIAN SOLOMON

1965‑1966

President: EARL WEED

President‑Elect: ROBERT A. BROWN

Secretary: CHARLES HUGHES

Treasurer: ROBERT H. SMITH

1964‑1965

President: RALPH ROBINOWITZ

Vice‑President: EARL WEED

Secretary: JEAN SHELTON

Treasurer: VIRGINIA CHANCEY

1963‑1964

President: HENRY L. SISK

Vice‑President: ERIE DARNALL

Secretary: EVELYN CARRINGTON

Treasurer: EARL WEED

1962‑1963

President: M. SCOTT MYERS

Vice‑President: VIRGINIA CHANCEY

Secretary: QUINTEN S. MATHEWS

Treasurer: LEO F. SOLOMOS

1961‑1962

President: JOSEPH SIEGEL

Vice‑President: EARL WILKINSON

Secretary: CECELIA CROW

Treasurer: DON GILLER

1960‑1961

President: JACK STRANGE

Vice‑President: JOHN GLADFELTER

Secretary: MARY ALICE GORDON

Treasurer: EARL WILKINSON

1959‑1960

President: JACK JERNIGAN

Vice‑President: JACK STRANGE

Secretary: VIRGINIA CHANCEY

Treasurer: BILL GARRETSON

1958‑1959

President: HAROLD CRASILNECK

Vice‑President: JACK STRANGE

Secretary: MARGUERITE TOPPER

Treasurer: KAL LIFSON

1957-1958

President: JOHN GREERS

Vice-President: ROBERT STOLTZ

Secretary: GENETTE BURRUSS

Treasurer: KAL LIFSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Member Login

Enter your username and password, or use the links below to retrieve this information.